Home
Faith
Community
Culture of Life
Culture of Life Articles
Choose Life Licence Plates
Family
Council Information
Officers
Knight & Family of the Month
Knight of the Year
Family of the Year
Past Grand Knights
Contact Information
Opening and Closing Ode
Council Shirts
Chili Cook-Off
Membership Fees
Christmas Trees
Member Information
Calendar
Prayer List
Links
Home
Faith
Community
Culture of Life
Culture of Life Articles
Choose Life Licence Plates
Family
Council Information
Officers
Knight & Family of the Month
Knight of the Year
Family of the Year
Past Grand Knights
Contact Information
Opening and Closing Ode
Council Shirts
Chili Cook-Off
Membership Fees
Christmas Trees
Member Information
Calendar
Prayer List
Links
2023-2024 Council 8600 Officers
Grand Knight:
Gordon Goetz
Deputy Grand Knight:
Joe Minus
Chaplain:
Rev. Francis Peffley*
Chancellor:
Kevin O’Brien
Recorder:
Tom Komara
Treasurer:
Jim Cella, PGK
Financial Secretary:
Dick Lee, PGK *
Warden:
John Mitros
Inside Guard:
Tommy Komara
Outside Guard:
Richard Cummings
Lecturer:
Dave Maurer *
Advocate:
Chris Brensy
Three-Year Trustee:
Al Obuchowski, PGK *
Two-Year Trustee:
John Morgan, PGK*
One-Year Trustee:
Mike Mellor, PGK *
E-Mail the Trustees
Committee Chairmen
Admissions Chairman:
TBD
Faith Chairman:
Don Mailki
Community Chairman:
Terry Walter
Life Chairman:
David Bernero
Family Chairman:
Joe Osborne
Evangelization, Faith & Formation:
Mal DePonte
KOVAR Chairman:
John Mitros
Retention Chairman:
Al Obuchowski, PGK
Vocations Chairman:
Bob Portland, Jr.
2022/2023 State Convention Delegates
Grand Knight Delegate:
Gordon Goetz
Alternate Grand Knight Delegate:
Joe Minus
Past Grand Knight Delegate:
Al Obuchowski, PGK
Alternate Past Grand Knight Delegate:
John Morgan, PGK
* - Not Elected Positions
2022-2023 Council 8600 Officers
Grand Knight:
Mike Mannion/Gordon Goetz
Deputy Grand Knight:
Al Obuchowski, PGK
Chaplain:
Rev. Francis Peffley*
Chancellor:
Joe Minus
Recorder:
Kevin O'Brien
Treasurer:
Jim Cella, PGK
Financial Secretary:
Dick Lee, PGK *
Warden:
John Mitros
Inside Guard:
Tommy Komara
Outside Guard:
Tom Komara
Lecturer:
Dave Maurer *
Advocate:
Chris Brensy
Three-Year Trustee:
John Morgan, PGK *
Two-Year Trustee:
Mike Mellor, PGK *
One-Year Trustee:
Stephen Bucher, DD, PGK, PFN, FDD *
E-Mail the Trustees
Committee Chairmen
Admissions Chairman:
Joe Minus
Faith Chairman:
Don Mailki
Community Chairman:
Terry Walter
Life Chairman:
David Bernero
Family Chairman:
Joe Osborne
KOVAR Chairman:
John Mitros
Retention Chairman:
Mike Mellor, PGK
Vocations Chairman:
Bob Portland, Jr.
2022/2023 State Convention Delegates
Grand Knight Delegate:
Gordon Goetz
Alternate Grand Knight Delegate:
PGK Al Obuchowski
Past Grand Knight Delegate:
PGK Tony Vanderbeek
Alternate Past Grand Knight Delegate:
PGK Dave Lopez
* - Not Elected Positions
2021-2022 Council Officers
Grand Knight:
John Morgan
Deputy Grand Knight:
Michael Mannion
Chaplain:
Reverend Francis Peffley
Chancellor:
Joe Minus
Recorder:
Gordon Goetz
Financial Secretary:
David Sharp, PGK
Treasurer:
Jim Cella, PGK
Lecturer:
Deacon Jeff Meyers
Advocate:
Andrew Sheridan
Warden:
Kevin O'Brien
Inside Guard:
Tommy Komara
Outside Guard One:
Tom Komara
Outside Guard Two:
One Year Trustee:
Tim Beck, PGK
Two Year Trustee:
Stephen Bucher, PGK
Three Year Trustee:
Mike Mellor, PGK
E-Mail the Trustees
Committee Chairmen
Admissions Chairman:
Joe Osborne
Church Chairman:
Don Mailki
Community Chairman:
Terry Walter
Culture of Life Chairman:
David Bernero
Family Chairman:
John Mitros
KOVAR Chairman:
Vladimir Rudenko
Retention Chairman:
Brian Prindle, PGK
2021/2022 State Convention Delegates
Grand Knight Delegate:
John Morgan
Alternate Grand Knight Delegate:
Michael Mannion
Past Grand Knight Delegate:
Jim McHugh, PGK
Alternate PGK Delegate:
Al Obuchowski, PGK
Home
Faith
Community
Culture of Life
Culture of Life Articles
Choose Life Licence Plates
Family
Council Information
Officers
Knight & Family of the Month
Knight of the Year
Family of the Year
Past Grand Knights
Contact Information
Opening and Closing Ode
Council Shirts
Chili Cook-Off
Membership Fees
Christmas Trees
Member Information
Calendar
Prayer List
Links